Weather Alert

2021 FFA American Degree Recipients From Missouri

539 Missouri FFA members met the requirements for receiving their American Degrees, conferred during the 94th National FFA Convention in Indianapolis.  They are listed below, sorted by school:

Adrian
Olivia Bagby

Appleton City
Sydney Rose Bock
Lane W. Donnohue

Archie
Mackenzie Porter

Ash Grove
Daniel Charles Elliott
MaKenna Paige Johnson
William James Lampley
Dillon E. Magers 

Ashland (Southern Boone)
Garrett Anderson
Amanda Belew
Leah Benedict
William Jeremiah Ford Crane
Cole Hammett
Ethan Hilgedick
Mackenzie Lewis
Zane Nichols
Joseph Russell

Audrain County (Community) R-VI
Joshua Atkinson
Damion Eckler
Amber Nichols
Lauryn Robnett
Braedon Swaim

Aurora
Montgomery Baker
Jessie Conran
Sarah Hill
Nicolas London
Jacklyn Mackenna Merritt
Olivia Faythe Parker
Andrew Shoemaker

Ava
Kennedy Kay Meyer

Ballard
Maecy L. Claiborne

Bevier
Evan A. Thurnau

Billings
Kyle Collison
Nicolas Dotson
Bailey Groves

Blair Oaks
Cody Braun
Adam Dyer
Adeline Marie Thessen
Kamryn Grace Twehus

Blue Springs South
Spencer Eric Ginther
Alexis A. Martinez 

Boonville
Danielle Dillon
Austin James Hatfield
Alex Rhode

Bolivar
Heather R. Bouling
Maudlyne Henenberg
Lane D. Mashburn
Jacob Toombs

Bowling Green
Clint Thomas Bailey
Sarah Jane Bybee
Ethan Howard Everhart
Larissa Makinnley Gamm
Caleigh E. Grote
Trenton Lee Haas 

Braymer
Kayla Lynn Henry
Brett Thomas Stephenson

Bronaugh
Kaleigh Byram
Annabelle Morris

Brunswick
Abby Dobbins
Chloe Lewellan 

Bucklin
Seth Herriman

Buffalo
Dayton Allen Armstrong
MacKenzie Gann
Devyn Rackley
Gracie Smith

Butler
Kiley Dawn Foster

Cabool
Maggie Dawn Wells-Luerssen

Cainsville
Camie Renee Vaughn

California
Jenna Lynn Berendzen
Kendra Dunham
Kueffer Thomas Koestner
Kendal Elizabeth Marsh
Emily Belle Niemeier
Trevor Daniel Porter
Hailey Faith Schepers

Carrollton Area Career Center
Gracie Ann Bachtel
Bonnie Ann Becker
Hunter Lewis Peel
Sally Schmidt

Carthage
Kaitlyn Michelle Cloud
Lauren Gilbreath
Garrett Wolf

Cass Career Center (Harrisonville)
Emma Kristine Fischer
Keigan Rowe
Harley Martina Sipple

Cassville
Lindee Mitchell

Centralia
Mary Kate Bennett
Emily Grace Bruns
Tristin Haas
Dallas Ryan Lewis
Shane Rhoades
Garrett Paul Schuering
Zane Robert Stone

Chadwick
Lauren Olivia Gilbert

Chillicothe
Mack J. Anderson
William Garrett Cramer
Cameron A. Dudley
Brock M. Gott
Macy L. Gutshall
Rachel Holt
Luke A. Hopper
Haley C. Kidd
Samuel James Meservey
Montana Faith Plattner
Josie Ann Reeter
Colten R. Sewell
Clayton O. Walker
Caroline M. Warren
Madelyn E. Wilford
Bryce C. Wolf

Clark County
David Edward Lemmon
Andrew Moore
Emma Nelson
Julie Plenge

Clinton
Miles C. Bailey

Clopton
Olivia Brune

Conway
Jozie Jensen
Hunter Lindley
Simon Livingston
Natalie Mackey
Megan Manley
James Shockley
Jarred Spradling
Cassie Vestal
Jada Webster

Crane
Brooke Hultz
Elijah Wilson

Crest Ridge
Augustus Cooper
Ava Smith
Camryn Smith

Jacob White

Crocker
Dalton Whittle

Delta
Morgan Elizabeth Crutsinger

Doniphan
Audra Pendergrass
Justin Schroeder

Drexel
Logan Mason Cochran
Andrea Marie Cordell
MaKenna Diane Finley
Alexys Michelle Wagner
Mackenzie Leigh Winfield

East Buchanan
Parker R. McCreary
MaKayla Dawn McMillen
Owen Mitchell
Hannah Mortimore
Matthew Mummert
Tucker R. White

Eldon
Kelsey Burton
Ellie Coppock
Trinity Crouch
Kayleigh Fike
Katie Forrester
Mary George
Faith Hees
Emma Salmons
Freedom Shoemate
Shaine Sparks
Destinie Tunis
Kelsey Wallis

El Dorado Springs
Abegail Shianne Cheek
Abigail Elizabeth Klaiber
Cheyenne Love Lame
Brady William Leonard
Allyson Larissa Snodgrass
Sawyer Evan Williams

Elsberry
Olivia Dietrich
Mina Folkerts
Douglas Horne
Sasha Lisovsky
Meghan Moyer
Dakota Thornhill
Sophia Vaughn

Exeter
Wyatt Hoppes

Fairfax
Jaycee Mae Graves

Fair Grove
Brooke Elizabeth Heavin

Fair Play
Mason Donovan Creed

Fatima
Zachary Sankey

Fredericktown
Nicole Lawrence
Kenlee Nicole Montgomery
Ivan William Smallen
Jessika Smothers

Fort Osage
Tess Kinne
Kaleb Lukens 

Gallatin
Bethany Bailey
Jessica Elaine Hart
Gloria Angelica Hernandez
Macie Ellen McNeely

Green City
Brianne Foster
Summer Fude
Erin Pialet
Mary Karen Watt

Greenfield
Chase Alan Charles Daniel

Green Ridge
Jeanette Ila Berry

Grundy County R-V
Ellen Baxter
Anna Milazzo
Jandie Peterson 

Halfway
Mattie Ackels
Carli Cable
Mikayla Gosney
Cheyanne Poterbin
Lindsay Simpson

Hallsville
William Adkins
Renee S. Conklin
Tanner Johnson
Sydney Simmerman
Karsyn West

Hamilton
Ally Houghton
Halle Vanatta

Hardin-Central
Chandler Heath Wheeler
LaDonna Mae Wollard

Hermann
Madison Rose Coleman

Higginsville (Lafayette County R-I)
Jonah Dotson
Taegan Gast
Trinity Marie Weaver

Hollister
Daniel Robert Parkinson

Houston
Dalton Dzurick

Humansville
Justin Ray Halbert

Jamesport (Tri-County)
Wyatt Brewer
Brayden Ward

Jamestown
Clark Rohrbach
Ian Sumner

Jefferson (Conception Jct.)
Lacy Carlson
Chase Farnan
Megan Galbraith
Dalton Luke
Ashley Mattson
Zachary Stoll

Keytesville
Dixie Dowell

Knox County
Brittany Harsell
Jaron Poor
Sadie Snelling
Cadie Violette

Lake Career and Technical Center (Camdenton)
Juliette Elizabeth Mead

Lakeland
Justin Austin
Noah Murray

Lamar
George J. Weber

La Monte
Carter Knoernschild

La Plata
Alexander Carr

Lathrop
MaKayla Eads
Hannah Frye
Whitney Morgan

Leeton
Ethen Charles Coulter

Lexington
Kiersten Helm
Dustin Bradley Thompson
Connor Scott Wolken

Linn
Andrew Cole
Nicole Kristina Deeken
Kennedy Frank
Rachel Erin Keilholz
Parker Patterson
Jacob Peters
Ryan Platt
Harley Spencer

Lone Jack
Reed Gooden

Madison
Tyler R. Buck
Alexis N. Wolfe
Rebecca L. Youse

Malta Bend
Tate Malter

Mansfield
Shyanne Frecks

Marceline
Luke Cody Vaughn

Marionville
Erika Dawn Lindblom

Mark Twain
Preston Riley Eckler
Ashlyn Nicole Eisele 

Marshall
Maddie Allred
Evan Funk
Cassandra Griffitt
Cole Igo
Luke Miles 

Marshfield
Allison Lee Brinkley
Lindsey Danielle Deckard
Seth Hildebrand
Kennedy Lorenann Keeth
Caitlyn Gabrielle Power
Dawson Price
Michaela Pruitt
Renee A. Watson

Maysville
Emily Brown
Haylee Jean Draper
Katrisha Ellis
Olivia Owen
Emily Poston
Roysten Daymon Stewart

McDonald County
Brian Isaiah Garvin
Jacqueline Grider
Whitney Kinser
Koby McAlister 

Memphis (Scotland County)
Brock Douglas Aylward
Jacob A. Buford
Katie Campbell
Avery Shultz
Kalissa Ashlyn Thomas
Parker Jack Triplett

Mexico
Raven K. Azdell
Jozey DeVault
Vivian Lee Kerr
Taylen M. Love
Ellen Nicole Phillips
Chloe Sims
Cody Eugene Van Horn

Mid-Buchanan
John Gach

Midway
Emily Grace Endecott

Milan
Savanna Linhart
Erin Richardson
Brett Ryan Sayre

Moberly
Jessica Dawn McKeown

Monroe City
William Frederick Crain
Ava Gottman
Alicia Riley Marie Heinecke
Charles Evan Salyer

Montgomery County R-II
Alexander Rey Falloon
Logan James Finke
Jacob Gilbert
Dalton Kelling
Ashton Roden
Shelby Lynn Stille

Montrose
Brendon B. Engeman

Mound City
Austin Meyer
Parker Staples

Mountain Grove
Hala Christine Edquist

Mount Vernon
Olivia Carnes
Malachi Hale
Daniel Hudson
Kimberley Pendleton
Cade E. Shepherd
Grant Wilke

Neosho
Dawson Mock

New Bloomfield
Heath Casper Brandt
Kalyn Marie Davis
Matthew Patrick Moon 

Nichols Career Center (Jefferson City)
Alec David Krumm
Jared Schulte

Nodaway-Holt
Treyton Wesley Plummer

Norborne
Caynen Bradley Ellis
Jenna Rose Korff
Gracelyn Owen

North Callaway
Sierra Adele Barker

Northland Career Center (Platte City)
Adelita Matthews

North Mercer
Camden Charles Hartley
Isaiah Morgana
Noah Ty Porbasco

North Shelby
Elijah Greenwell
Lauren Abigail Keller
Augustine Williams

Northwest Tech School (Maryville)
Hadley Mundorf
Sadie Schafer

Norwood
Marla M. Chadwell
Holly Madeline Rae Sinning

Otterville
Katherine I. Thompson

Ozark
Tyler Albright
Haze Wright

Palmyra
Chase Goldinger
Brett Griesbaum 

Paris
Erin Heinecke
Justin Madison
Molly McGee
Jeffrey Ryan Ragsdale

Perryville
Makayla Burns
Abbagale Mary Franklin
Madison Ann Moll
Elizabeth Nicole Plunkett
Tristan Tyler Schmidt
Kaylin Schuessler

Pettis County (Northwest) R-V
Emily Gregory
Savannah Townsend

Pierce City
Logan Lakin
Jordan James Witt

Pilot Grove
Adrianna Marie Day

Plattsburg
Brayde Diane Adam

Pleasant Hill
Tyler Mapes Endicott
Ashlynn Paige Keilholz
Nicole South

Pleasant Hope
Wyatt Lynn

Polo
Kaitlyn Ross Rechtermann

Putnam County
Antony Francis Bondy
Lainie Ann Cowan 

Richland
Mikenna Ely
Dakota Pemberton

Richmond
Dylan Powell
Thomas Jay Steffens

Rolla
Faith Maude Ford
April Loretta King

Russellville
Nathan Brautigam
Elizabeth Marie Kauffman
Nicholas Patrick Thompson

Ste. Genevieve
Kathryn Olivia Chapman
Kyle A. Naeger
Rebecca Grace Pfaff

St. Joseph
Mason Bragg
Kylie Farrow
Brett Roderick

Salem
Jodie Tyanne Dean

Salisbury
Megan Lynn Edwards

Santa Fe
Dakota Boehmer
Kennedy Rae Dankenbring 

Sarcoxie R-II
Nathanael Baldwin
Kendrick Bass
Jake Chrisman 

Savannah
Landon C. Butcher
Grace Cook
London Ray
Riley Whittington

Saxony Lutheran (Jackson)
Emma S. Roth

Seneca
Grayson Boyer
Garett Hembree
Ada Tucker

Seymour
Felicity Annette Cantrell
Caitlin Lee Salkil

Sherwood
Ally Conner
Samantha Hook
Pierce Levsen
Kelsi Mainard

Silex
Sydney Layne Burkemper
Anthony Thomas Grote
Justin H. Havlik
Brecken J. Johnston
Rachel Lauren Klein
Felicity Jocelynn Stokes
Emily J. Weatherford
Kylee N. Williams

Skyline
Daxton M. Beem
Erin Shianne Bennett
Madasyn Mare Haynes
Connor Lee Logan
Christopher Logan
Brooklyn Whitney

Slater
Justyce Brooks
Karly James
Kirby Richards
Blake Thies
Abby Uhlich

Smithton
Austin Bahner

Smithville
Marcus Allen Honeycutt
Brianna Lewis
Jackson St. John

South Harrison
Anderson Michael Rogers
Jacob Shuck
Timothy Carter Williams

South Nodaway
Dakota Allen
Jaiden Flora
Jaci Prettyman
Layla Wolf

South Shelby
Carly Michele Collins
Hailey Anne Douglass
Callie Ashlyn Roetemeyer
Guy Russell Timbrook
Anna Grace Werr

Southwest R-V (Washburn/Seligman)
Leland Colf
Tim Deshields 

Sparta
Brooke Emily Wiggins

Stanberry
Sydney Diane Mattson

Stewartsville
Kylee Elaine Grimes
Hailey Elayne Sherlock

Stockton
Payten Foster
Kyle Bruce Keith
Reagan Kennon
Shanae Potts 

Stoutland
Carli Morrow

Stover
Paige Elaine Murry
Taylor A. Osman

Sturgeon
Hailey Gorman
Matt Vaughn

Summersville
Lakin Stark
MaKysha Spencer

Sweet Springs
Lyle Gaines Branson
Jarret Fuehring
Emma Jean Sims

Thayer
Brittany Hirsch

Tipton
Maggie Hentges
Megan Higgins
Garred Oldham
Alyssa Petree
Ross Potter
Rachel Schmidt
Rebecca Schmidt
Sierra Stemberger

Trenton
Allena Allen
Grace Allen
McKenna Cox
Mackenzie McAtee
Matthew Slater
Nick Velazquez

Troy
Reed Bruns
Rachael Marie Love
Isaiah Ryan Massey
Cade M. Ruether

Tuscumbia
Hannah Ash
Nolan Lupardus

Union
Melany C. Adkins
Miranda Marie Blankenship
Taylor N. Eaker
Abigail Marie Eckstein
Mathilda Grace Eckstein
Blake C. Fiedler
Adam Ryan Gerlemann
Marissa Helling
Kaytlin Tenney

Van-Far
Samuel B. Middleton
Colin Ross Wilburn

Verona
Rachel Callison
Ashley Freiburger
Kristen Krueger

Versailles
Luke Aeschbacher
Addison Colvin
Allison Foley
Averee Hooper
Emma Huffman
Kylie Viebrock

Vienna
Paige Marie Breeding
Kaitlyn Susan Neubert
Jena Lynn Schwartze
Katie J. Tappel

Walnut Grove
Breanne Blakemore

Warrenton
William August Lee

Warsaw
Austin Rosser
Lerran K. Yoder

Washington
Matt Benedict
Jake Johnson
David William Ley

Weaubleau
Kaylee Willene Lower

Wellington-Napoleon
Valerie Lessetta Lois Barnett
Dallas J. Walls

Wellsville-Middletown
Daniel Lee Dothage
Alexander Robert Kleinsorge
Kelby Kristopher Moore
Lucy Schnitker

West Nodaway
Matthew Gary Adkins
Alexis Moore 

West Plains
Mason G. Bryan
Kaylynn Newberry

Wheatland
Dylan Fellers
Madelyn McGrady 

Wheaton
Taylynn Danielle Banks
Sarah Jo Brattin
Burlie Kane Lundgren

Willow Springs
Bryce Friga
Cadee Rothermich

Windsor
Carsen Scott Gerke
Kelsy Dawn Hampton
Charlotte Ann Lloyd

Worth County
Merrideth Spiers