Missouri is once again the top state in the nation when it comes to the number of American Degree recipients.  582 Missouri FFA members will receive recognition Saturday when the National FFA Organization’s top degree is conferred, as part of the final day of activities at the 95th National FFA Convention in Indianapolis.

American Degree recipients have already earned their state degree, graduated from high school, and maintained membership in FFA for at least three years.  The honoree must also have documented earning $10,000 and productively invested $7500 in their supervised agricultural experience, or worked at least 2250 hours in a placement.  Degree recipients must have also completed 50 hours of community service in three different activities.

Missouri FFA Members Receiving The American Degree at the 95th National FFA Convention

Adrian
Kameran Collier
Steven Case Doody
Trevor Newport

Archie
Rachel Grimes

Ash Grove
Michael William Blaine

Ashland (Southern Boone)
Renee Klippel
Millie Plunkett

Atlanta
Alexis Couldry
Teryn Fitzsimmons
Kolbey Watson

Audrain County (Community) R-VI
Cheyenne Becker
Justin Duenke
Ethan Fort
Emily Hoyt
Landon Wright

Aurora
Dalton Hess
Dwight Jung
Caitlyn Kaye
Elizabeth Martin
Alyssa Mooneyham
Riley Pope
Brian W. Smith

Blair Oaks
Haley Alexis Borgmeyer
Meagan E Forck
Morgan Elaine Forck

Bloomfield
McKenzie Bowen
William Thorn

Blue Springs South
Hailey Nicole Schinderling
Benjamin Adam Strout
Skylar Leigh-Ann Williams

Bolivar
Helen M Aug
Marenna June Pomeroy
Karissa Alexis Rickman
Sera Lynn Stanek

Boonville
Caroline Herigon
Shaye Elynor Siegel

Bourbon
Jake Butyenek
Lane Volkmann
Kathryn Zuzack

Bowling Green
Claire Graver
Hayden Hensen
Evan Meyer
Devan Rohn

Braymer
Katie Jo Basham
Dallas Lyn Hall
Paityn Reece Hall
Kenzie Marie Hawkins
Jacob Dean Henry
Benjamin M Hollon
Lillian Grace Smith
Kennedy Leann Stone

Bronaugh
Haley Byram
Emma Morris
Logyn Rainey
Arin Starne

Brookfield
Brett Montgomery
Ashtyn Nicole Shoop
Jenna Stark

Brunswick
Gustav Kussman
Ben McGill
Matt Walker Rapp

Bucklin
Cheyenne Ford
Jimmy Hayes
Gracie Liebhart
Emily Turpin

Buffalo
Ethan Casteel
Mercedes Nichole Horinek
Derrick Vandruff

Butler
Wyatt Cox
Kordell Craft
Randi Loraine Noel

Cabool
Emily Faith Goad
Cole Reese
Elizabeth Whetstine

California
Garrett Burger
Johnny Garcia
Sydney Grace Pettigrew
Camryn Schlup
Makayla Elizabeth Williams

Cameron
Tylee Copple
Gracia Edwards
Koleby McClintick
Ashley Mitchell
Madisyn Riley
Thane Sloan

Carl Junction
Maddie Renee Coats
Evelyn Arica Gilbreath
Allison Nicole Hudson
Jeremiah J Jones
Aubrey Leigh Niess
Emilee Lynn Robertson

Carrollton Area Career Center
Emma Renee Burns

Carthage
Katherine Aidan Macy
Samantha Morgan Schenck
Olivia Wright

Cass Career Center (Harrisonville)
Cayse Ira Bradshaw
Lauren Elizabeth Burlingame
Trevor Owen Campbell
Hannah Lynn Dinges
Brandon Jagger Johnson

Cassville
Hailey Bowen

Centralia
Schyler Angell
Christina Gronefeld
Jenna C. Hasekamp
Ella Holiman
Lance Hudson
Maelea Parrish
Kylee Hannah Walters

Chadwick
Jaron Boyd VanHouden

Chillicothe
Mason Baxter
Tucker Remington Burtch
Kale Mac Campbell
Ava Gibson
Colby James Gillespie
Seth Robert Hansen
Gabryelle Alyse Hapes
Connor Neil Keithley
Warren Dwaine Meservey
Emily Miller
Chase Christopher Neptune
Kade Laverne Simmer
Julia Lucille Stimpson
Keagan John Valbracht

Clark County
Luke Wesley Arnold
Amelia Marie Boudreau
Kelsey Danielle Forquer
Tristen Lee Shores
Samuel Mark Wheeler

Clever
Melayna King
Kaitlyn Schmidt

Clinton
Victor Antonio Chapa

Clopton
Taylor Akers
Ellie Beauchamp
Avery Hall
Logan Hall
Evan Lagemann

Cole Camp
Brooke Anderson

Columbia
Justin David Eddy
Madison Paige Holmes

Concordia
Nathaniel Freund
Kelsie Rehkop

Conway
Kenneth Taylor Cossey
Cragar Harris
Tater Lee Hawkins
Racheal Makayla Leer
Emily Nicole Lewis
Ethan Reid
John James Sanwald
Tanner Simpson
Haley Williams
Hayden Carter Wright

Crest Ridge
Paige Hobbs
Braden Summitt
Jaron Terry

Crocker
Adrian Carlson
Balin Huey

Cuba
Danielle Sue Deppe
Alexis M. Nowland

Delta
Lauren Christine Crutsinger

Diamond
Zachary Ainsley Baird
Allison Michaela June Brown
Kolbe Dean Jones

Doniphan
Bailey Schroeder

Drexel
Haley Rae Ann Kurian
Gage Adam Sanders

East Buchanan
Kyra Nichole Gallop
Isaac Dale Rhode

Eldon
Mackenzie Jo Blankenship
Philippe Joseph Lee Bledsoe
Holden Ralph Grisham
Cassidy Prater
Elizabeth Breann Rush

El Dorado Springs
Morgan Scott Baldwin
Rayden James Davis
Jonathon Brent Ellison
Trey Lynn Graves
Cody Dale Jones
Kraysen Annslee Leonard
Garrett Lane Lievens
James Brady Mallicoat
Cameron Albert Parrish
Avery Kimber Schiereck
Hannah Elizabeth Smith
Logan Michael Spencer

Elsberry
Brystal Jones
Kate Koch
Madison Leckbee
Vivian Marx
Cain Sadler
Kaitlin Tapley
Kaylynn Todd

Exeter
Savannah Riley Still
Lane Dalton Willis

Fair Play
Scott Gary Schwartz
Landon Wright

Farmington
Lane Samuel Falch
Brittany Marie Ladd
Madelynn Rose Mast
Jerry Will

Fayette
Aeris T Barton
Jonathan Lambert Ebbesmeyer
Carly J Stark
Mollie Anne Thies

Fort Osage
Michael Dieckmann
Cullen Hurla
Kennedy Stammann

Fredericktown
Elizabeth Ann Mooney

Gainesville
Westin E Wilson

Galena
Breanna Lea Gregg

Gallatin
Caragan Dennett Baker
Carli Danielle Beck
Libby Hagan Endicott
Hayden Jumps
Jenna Broox Rains

Gilman City
Robyn Elizabeth Snuffer
Bailey Grace Williamson
Zoe McBeth Williamson

Glasgow
Bryce Charles Himmelberg

Green City
Gracey Gordon
Tate Snyder
Tanner Tipton

Green Ridge
Addie Rose Berry

Grundy County R-V
Ada Marie Fox
Rylee Jane Johnson

Halfway
Hannah Farmer
Greg Foster
Madison Higginbotham
Kendall Morris
Madeline Payne
Hannah Wolford

Hamilton
Christina Gray

Hardin-Central
Trevor Gibon
Rachel White

Hermann
Hannah Rae Grosse
Matthew James Lampkin

Higginsville (Lafayette County R-I)
Grant Green
Hunter Ray Heuser
Trenton Shawn David Jones
Tiffany Reann Jungeblut
Sadie Renee Kumm
Dylan Keith Lilleman

Houston
Cody Allen
Destiny York

Hurley
Clayton Tabor

Iberia
Wade Bond
Allison Farnham

Jackson
Emily Peters

Jamesport (Tri-County)
Rikki Cook
Trystn Dunks

Jamestown
Keegan Borts
Anna Rose Scheperle

Jefferson C-123
Malia Collins
Sydnee Deen
Madelynn Mattson

Joplin
Jonah Hjylmar Hensley
James Katzfey

Keytesville
Sara M Bartholomew

King City
Victoria Jewell Washburn

Knob Noster
Sarah Walters

Knox County
Bryston Shane Bowen
Kaitlin Elizabeth Campbell
Kinsley Ann Johnson
Paige Marie Keith
Lani Marie Watts

Lakeland
Emma Swaters
Allison Tenholder
Gavin Wilkins

Lamar
Payden Layne Nolting

La Monte
Aaron Daniel Anderson
Jacob R. Dixon

La Plata
Riley D Case
Kolbee Lane Cook
Andrew Gregory Fleak

Lathrop
Cody Brumbaugh
Jacob Noll
Mason Zollman

Leeton
Brianna Elizabeth Landers

Lexington
Jedidiah Doyle
Cade Roger Rector

Liberal
Jenna Kay Perry

Linn
Jessica Lauren Keilholz

Linn County R-I
Trae Joel Hoerrmann

Lockwood
Tucker Lawrence Berry
Camryn Paige Foster

Macon
Rylan Levi Gann

Madison
Joseph O’Bannon
Abigail R Thomas

Mansfield
Natalie Quick Emerick

Marionville
Jacob David Keith

Mark Twain
Alexis Baxter
Emily Paige Branham
Madison Leigh Swank

Marshall
Hanna Elizabeth Norman
Jaden Riley
Katelynn Grace Sims
Elijah Thomas Wise

Marshfield
Nicoli Condon
Wyatt Dill
Jaden Petty
Billy Pickel
Reagan Stevens

Maysville
Caleb Andrew Bray
Cailey Rae Brown
Blayke Malachi Kolb
Blayne Matthew Kolb
Nathan Meek
Jacob William Redman
Ethan Allen Shirk
Frank David Sweiger
Kolby Scott Sweiger

McDonald County
Rylee Shea Bradley
Katelyn Ferdig
Carson Hoth
Knox Lee Nichols
Kristin Penn
Tyler Sprenkle
Laney Wilson

Meadow Heights
Trenton Grindstaff
Charles Veach

Meadville
Rachel Strouse

Memphis (Scotland County)
Jenna Nicole Blessing
Morgan Taylor Blessing
Kilee Brook Bradley-Robinson
Shaylee Gayle Davis
Dylan Cole Mohr
Magnum Colby Talbert
Anna Triplett

Mexico
Logan Carter
Chayse Davis
Jake Haines
Grant Norfleet
Shane Schoneboom

Mid-Buchanan
Kacie Livengood

Milan
Mallan Cole
Ryan P Smith

Moberly
Jessica Marie Clay
Chase Michael Kroner
Anna Kate Link

Monett
Blake George Wright

Monroe City
Matthew David Barnes
Hannah Marie Crook
Kemper Dimmitt
Max Clayton Lehenbauer
Alexis Ann Lloyd
Jonathan Smith

Montgomery County R-II
Isabelle L Falloon
Alison Viehmann
Korrin Elizabeth Zerr

Morrisville (Marion C Early)
John Herman Presley

Mound City
Benjamin Renick Brook
Conner Nathaniel Derr

Mountain Grove
Gracie Lynn Farran

Mount Vernon
Payton Dennis
Nate Hudson
Stetson Moulds
Lane Scott Pendleton
Benjamin Storkson
Kennley Weaver

Naylor
Daniel Smith

Neosho
Kayla Joe Bach
Nakota Bach
Cooper Beaver
Makayla Carr
Ashley Freund
Emily Renae Galbraith
Megan Geller
Olivia Marie Kellstadt
Clara Keplar
Eric Siler
Zach Sharp

New Bloomfield
Dillon Cardwell
Dylan Lee Nilges
Jaden Rackers

Niangua
Rachael Deckard

Nichols Career Center (Jefferson City)
Kaitlyn Michaelis Buker
Abigail Nicole Farris
Derik Matthew Strumeph

Norborne
Kayla Mae Dooley
Olivia Marie Dooley

North Callaway
Cameryn Hoffman

North Harrison
Lola Grace Breshears
Emma Jo Craig
Brett A Emig
Nicholas J Mickelson
Carly Lauren Rinehart

North Mercer
Sean Childs
Kaden Graham
Nataleigh Klaiber

North Shelby
Joshua Hunolt
Silas Presson

Northwest Tech School (Maryville)
Tobin Cordell
Jacob Ginther
Fritz Lager
Aidan McAtee
Keiren Watkins
Remington Wooten

Odessa
Trent Michael Begemann
Haley Ann Halsey

Osceola
Joseph Cole Guerin
Abbey Eileen Scott
Shelby G Thomton

Ozark
Keetan Wade Stutesmun

Palmyra
Hope Hudson
Jacob Webster

Paris
Andrea Callison
Ethan Chapman
Chris Ebbesmeyer
Laken Edwards
Alyssa Francis
Janine Jamoner
Brock Miller
Sydney Price
Gabriel Trivette
Charlie Vitt

Pettis County (Northwest) R-V
Mason Locke

Pierce City
Shane Billydean Eaton
Jemma Fenske
Nathan Hensley
Jacob Iman
Kaitlin Kleiboeker
Lawrence Cole Salsman

Pilot Grove
Garrett James Lammers

Pleasant Hill
Mattie Bracken
Dravin Wayne Collins
Evan Lee Miller
Ashton Morris
Jessica Ross

Polo
Dillon Ross Gilmer

Poplar Bluff
Tanner Robinson

Princeton
Charleen Prentice
Brylee Loren Williams

Purdy
Lauren Elaine Schallert

Puxico
Madison McMeans
Caleb Robison

Republic
Macy Lynn Bartlett
Alicyn Michele Hernandez
Gabriel Dean Humiston
Karson Thomas
Gracie White
Jonathan Thomas Willis

Rich Hill
Rachel Scrivener

Richland
Kaden Kardosz

Richmond
Benjamin Ryan Dana
Marcus Allen Doss
Jacob Travis Knutter

Rock Port
Joseph Michael Herron
Ethan Lucas

Russellville
Mackenzi Ann Gartner
Sierra Noelle Mueller
Ann Marie Raithel
Savannah Elizabeth Thomas

Ste Genevieve
Virginia Marie Akins
Autumn Leandra Basler
Zachary Thomas Burr
Dakota Scott Carron

St James
Alivia Engelmeier
Trey Riley

St Joseph
Shelby McAvoy
Evin Ray

Salisbury
Wade E Binder
Sydney Marie Stundebeck

Santa Fe
Caedon Taylor Bergman
Lane Borchers
Joscelyn Curry
Callie Fuehring
Aislin Grado
Collin Edwards Kuecker
Allexis Marie Lark
Drew Richard Schmidt
Carter Wodrich

Sarcoxie
Elizabeth Burton
Blade Thomas Ellis
Dylan Heckmaster
Emily Jo-Marie Meyer

Savannah
Saige Eaton
Brookelyn Graves
Madde Graves
London Ramseier
Jett Trimmer

Seneca
Myla Hembree
Sierra Lannon

Sherwood
Adison Louise Leimkuehler

Silex
Julia Catherine Grateke
Ethan William Kientzy
Kelan Lee Kinion
Hayden Cole Miller
Alaina Kate Norton
Lexi Plackemeier
Steven Tyler Salyer
Makayla Schneider
Landon Josiah White

Skyline
Bayleigh Grace Hunziger

Slater
Andy Head
Khale Knox

Smithton
Dylan Deuschle
Jake Fetterman

Smithville
Jack Massie
Riley Tyrrell

South Harrison
Larissa Carol Eivins
Alexis Nicole Henry
Caleb l Hulet
Colton D Hulet
Emily Elizabeth Nible

South Holt
Maverick McFarland
Reese Morris

South Nodaway
Arthur Montgomery Giffin
Jessica Miller

South Shelby
Garrett Chinn
Dylan Ray Durbin
Mildred Anne Gough
Katlynn Smith

Southwest (Washburn/Seligman)
Laney Moore

Stanberry
Andaya Dawn Brown

Stewartsville
Alyson McComas Jackson
Mackenzie Lizabeth Meek

Stockton
Angela Anderson
Amber McBride
Bianca McBride
Jadzia Robertson

Stover
Asia Leigh Marriott

Sturgeon
Benjamin Gallentine
Michael Hagen
Taylor Jo Harris

Sullivan
Catherine Rose Schreit

Summersville
Kimberly Bradshaw
Zebulon Howell
Tabitha Wuertley

Sweet Springs
Kaileen Dohrman
Kynleigh Fuehring
Grant Knipmeyer
Cole Murphy
Ethan Scott Sims

Tipton
Rylan Edwards
Braden Daryl Petree

Trenton
Jaycie Griffin
Olivia Roberts

Union
Carlee Rose Bocklage
Kaycee Aurelia Feth
Nicholas C Heibel
Alexia Saleen Hinson
Austin Thomas Redhage
Lydia Margaret Reed
Seth Ray Swoboda

Van-Far
Cayden Travis Caldwell
Annalynn Goodpasture Culwell
Ashton Grant Garnett
LaTrell K Wright

Walnut Grove
Grant McMillen

Warrenton
Dawn E Sherman

Washington
Hannah Grace Bryson
Hallie Giesike
Lillian Marie Gildehaus
Lucy Ann Hellebusch
Austin John Jasper
Cole Ray Reed
Madi Elizabeth Ridder

Weaubleau
Addison Durnell

Wellsville-Middletown
Jared Brinegar

Wheaton
Zac Thomas Leverich
Willow Linton
Brody Prewitt
Cade Woolaway

Willard
Hailey Johnson
Hannah Johnson

Willow Springs
Benjamin Ivins
Ashley Kelley
Elissa Tate
Colton Wood

Windsor
Anthony Hawkins
Patricia Hickey
Courtney Johnson

Worth County
Wyatt Abplanalp
Nathan Adwell
Emilee Brown
Megan Cassavaugh
Keelin Engel
Jillian Hardy
Braidy Hunt
Anna Spainhower
Tate Welch